Dance Class Timetables

Please browse the Dance Class timetables for Milton Keynes and Newport Pagnell below:

Milton Keynes Dance Classes

Our Milton Keynes dance classes are held at Shenley Leisure Centre.

Monday (Shenley - Katie Christy /Jo Wood/Ana Iversen)

  • 4:30 - 5:15pm | Primary RAD Ballet | Dance Studio
  • 5:15 - 6:15pm | Grade 1 RAD Ballet | Dance Studio
  • 6:15 - 7:15pm | Grade 2 RAD Ballet | Dance Studio
  • 7:15 - 8:00pm | Grade 3 RAD Ballet | Dance Studio
  • ------------------------
  • 6:30 - 7:15pm | Junior/Inter Musical Theatre | Theatre Room
  • 7:15 - 8:00pm | Senior Musical Theatre | Theatre Room
  • ------------------------
  • 5:15 - 6:00pm | Inter LAMDA Drama | Music Room
  • 6:00 - 7:00pm | Senior LAMDA Drama | Music Room

Tuesday (Shenley – Sue Coles)

  • 5:00 – 5:30pm | ISTD Advanced 1 Tap | Music Room
  • 5:30 – 6:15pm | Grade 5 RAD Ballet | Music Room
  • 6:15 – 7:00pm | Grade 6 RAD Ballet | Theatre Room
  • 7:00 – 8:15pm | Intermediate RAD Ballet | Theatre Room
  • 8:15 – 9:00pm | Adult Ballet | Theatre Room

Wednesday (Shenley – Sue Coles/Charissa Halliday)

  • 5.15 – 6.30pm | Inter Foundation RAD Ballet | Dance Studio
  • ------------------------
  • 5.30 – 6.15pm | Grade 4 ISTD Modern | Music Room
  • 6.15 - 7.00pm | Inter Commercial | Theatre Room
  • 6.30 - 7.15pm | Grade 5 RAD Ballett | Music Room
  • 7.00 - 7.45pm | Grade 5 ISTD Modern | Theatre Room
  • 7:15 - 7.45pm | Grade 4 RAD Ballett | Music Room
  • 7.45 - 8.30pm | Jazz Technique | Theatre Room
  • 7.45 - 8.15pm | Inter Foundation RADBallett | Music Room
  • 8.15 - 9.00pm | Grade 6 RAD Ballett | Music Room
  • 8.30 - 9.15pm | Adult Improvers Tap | Theatre Room

Thursday (Shenley – Charissa Halliday/Sue Coles/Laura Forsyth)

  • 4.00 – 4.30pm | Pre-Primary RAD Ballet | Dance Studio
  • 4.30 – 5.00pm | Primary ISTD Tap | Dance Studio
  • 6.00 - 6.45pm | Commercial 1 | Theatre Room
  • 6.45 - 7.30pm | Grade 6 ISTD Tap | Theatre Room
  • 7.30 - 8.15pm | Commercial 2 | Theatre Room
  • 8.15 - 9.15pm | Intermediate ISTD Tap | Annexe Room
  • ------------------------
  • 5.00 - 5.45pm | Grade 1 Rad Ballet | Dance Studio
  • 6.00 - 6.45pm | Grade 3 ISTD Tap | Music Room
  • 6.45 – 7.30pm | Grade 4 RAD Ballet | Music Room
  • 7.30 - 8.15pm | Grade 3 RAD Ballet | Music Room
  • 8.15 – 9.00pm | Adult Advanced Tap | Music Room
  • ------------------------
  • 5.15 – 6.00pm | Grade 6 ISTD Modern | Music Room
  • 6.00 – 6.45pm | Grade 4 ISTD Tap | Annexe Room
  • 6.45 – 7.30pm | Grade 5 ISTD Tap | Annexe Room
  • 7.30 - 8.15pm | Intermediate ISTD Modern | Annexe Room
  • 8.15 – 9.15pm | Adult Yoga | Music Room

Friday (Shenley – Charissa Halliday/Helen Parlor)

  • 4.00 - 4.45pm | Grade 1 Modern | Dance Studio
  • 4.45 – 5.30pm | Grade 1 ISTD Tap | Music Room
  • 5.30 – 6.15pm | Grade 2 ISTD Modern| Music Room
  • 6.15 – 7.00pm | Grade 2 ISTD Tap | Music Room
  • 7.00 – 7.45pm | Grade 3 ISTD Modern | Music Room
  • ------------------------
  • 6.00 - 6.45pm | Inter Contemporary | Theatre Room
  • 6.45 - 7.30pm | Senior Contemporary | Theatre Room

Saturday (Shenley – Charissa Halliday/Sue Coles/Laura Forsyth)

  • 9.30 - 10.15am | Junior Street Class| Music Room
  • 10.15 - 10.45am | Mini Street Class | Music Room
  • 10.45 - 11.30am | Inter Street Class | Music Room
  • 11.30 - 12.00pm | Boys Class | Music Room
  • 12.00 - 12.45pm | Grade 2 Tap Exam Class | Music Room
  • ------------------------
  • 9.30 - 10.00am | Nursery Ballet | Theatre Room
  • 10.00 - 10.45am | Primary RAD Exam Class | Theatre Room
  • 10.45 - 11.30am | Grade 1 RAD Exam Class | Theatre Room
  • 11.30 - 12.15am | Grade 3 RAD Exam Class | Theatre Room
  • 12:15 - 01.00pm | Grade 3 ISTD Tap Exam Class | Theatre Room
  • ------------------------
  • 9.30 - 10.00am | Pre-Primary RAD Ballet | Annexe Room
  • 10.00 - 10.45am | Stretch & Conditioning | Annexe Room
  • 10.45 - 11.30am | Grade 2 RAD Exam Class | Annexe Room

Newport Pagnell Dance Classes

Our Newport Pagnell dance lessons are held at Lovat Hall, Green Park School and Green Park Local Centre.

Monday – Lovat Hall (Laura Forsyth)

  • 3.45 – 4.15pm | Nursery Ballet - Big Hall
  • 4.15 – 4.45pm | Pre-Primary RAD Ballet - Age 4-5 - Big Hall
  • 4.45 – 5.30pm | Primary RAD Ballet - Age 5-7 - Big Hall
  • 5.30 – 5.45pm | Tap - Age 3+ - Small Hall

Monday – Lovat Hall - Charissa Halliday

  • 3.45 – 4.15pm | Grade 1 ISTD Modern - Small Hall
  • 4.15 – 4.45pm | Primary ISTD Tap - Small Hall
  • 4.45 – 5.15pm | Primary RAD Ballett - Small Hall
  • 5.20 – 6.00pm | Junior Street - Big Hall

Monday – Green Park - Charissa Halliday

  • 6.30 – 7.15pm | Inter Street - Age 7-12 - Big Hall
  • 7.15 – 8.00pm | Grade 5 ISTD Modern - Big Hall
  • 8.00 – 8.45pm | Adult Beginners Tap - Big Hall

Tuesday – Green Park School (Jo Wood)

  • 4.30 – 5.00pm | Senior Musical Theatre - Big Hall
  • 5.15 – 5.45pm | Junior Musical Theatre - Side Room

Tuesday – Green Park School (Laura Forsyth)

  • 5.00 – 5.45pm | Grade 1 RAD Ballet - Big Hall
  • 5.45 – 6.30pm | Grade 2 RAD Ballet – Big Hall
  • 6.30 – 7.15pm | Grade 3 RAD Ballet - Big Hall
  • 7.15 – 7.45pm | Grade 5 RAD Ballet - Side Room

Tuesday – Green Park School (Miss Mikki)

  • 6.00 – 6.30pm | Grade 3 ISTD Modern – Side Room
  • 6.30 – 7.15pm | Grade 3 RAD Ballett (NEW Students) – Side Room
  • 7.15 – 8.00pm- Grade 2 ISTD Tap – Big Hall
  • 8.00 – 8.45pm – Adult Improvers Tap – Big Hall

Tuesday – Green Park Community Centre (Miss Charissa)

  • 4.00 – 4.30pm | Grade 1 ISTD Tap
  • 4.30 – 5.00pm | Grade 2 ISTD Modern
  • 5.00 - 5.30pm | Grade 3 ISTD Tap
  • 5.30 - 6.15pm | Grade 4 ISTD Modern

Tuesday – Green Park Community Centre (Jo Wood)

  • 6.15 – 6.45pm | Inter Musical Theatre

Want to Dance with us? New Students